Home > Knowledge > Content
How to use Arbutin?
Mar 09, 2018

Arbutin arbutin aka arbutin, white needle crystal or powder. It can accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin, thus reducing the deposition of skin pigments, removing color spots and freckles, as well as bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects. It is mainly used for the preparation of advanced cosmetics. It can rapidly penetrate the skin, not affect cell proliferation in the concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combined directly through its own with the tyrosine enzyme, accelerate melanin decomposition and excretion, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, eliminate stains and freckles, and does not produce toxic, irritation, sensitization and other side effects of melanoma cells, as well as sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect. It is the most popular and effective whitening material that is popular today, and it is also the ideal skin whitening and freckle active agent in twenty-first Century.

skin lightening.jpg



Contact our team: info@huataibio.com


Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.