Licorice saponin can activate cortical like compounds (inhibit metabolic enzymes), indirectly enhance the role of cortical compounds. Compared with cortex like compounds, the anti-inflammatory effect of licorice extract is relatively mild, and long-term use does not produce side effects. Cosmetics manufacturing industry in Japan makes use of the anti-inflammatory and solubilizing properties of licorice to create many kinds of cosmetics with excellent, transparent, sticky and physiological effects, and have made the world patent. Glycyrrhiza extract can be used in all cosmetics such as cream, cream, water, dew, milk, milk and honey. It can neutralize or relieve or reduce the toxic substances in cosmetics, and also prevent the allergic reaction of some cosmetics. It is more suitable for advanced hair use or skin cosmetics. Liquorice is the best Chinese herbal medicine for shower. Some countries in Europe and the United States make use of licorice's anti-inflammatory and detoxification function to make toothpaste and wash liquid, which is an ideal natural cleansing agent for oral cavity.
Contact our team: firstname.lastname@example.org