Kojic acid (CAS No. 501-30-4 ) is widely used in high-quality skin lightening cosmetics, bath preparation and mouth or teeth care products. Cosmetics containing kojic acid can treat freckle,acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and side effects.
It is also used as an important material in antibiotic -cephamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic productio
1. Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid Dipalmitate.
2. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
3. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
1. Applied in Agriculture: kojic acid is used in producing biological pesticides;
2. Applied in Medicine: kojic acid has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;
3. Applied in other fields: kojic acid is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;
4. Applied in Cosmetics: kojic acid has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;
5. Applied in Food additive: kojic acid work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethylmaltol;
(l) Cream making method: adding hydrophilic ingredients such as glycerol, sorbitol and other moisturizers to refined water as water phase; oil phase is adding oil components such as preservatives and surfactants to solid oils (such as beeswax, paraffin, high fatty acid vinegar, etc.), semi-solid oils (such as vaseline, lanolin, etc.) and In liquid oils (e.g. keratocyanane, liquid paraffin, etc.). The water phase is heated for 1 man, stirred slowly and continuously, then slowly poured into the oil phase heated to the same temperature (75 - 80 C) for emulsification. Effective ingredients such as kojic acid or kojic acid derivatives and placental fluid are added into aqueous phase.
(2) methods of making milk: add moisturizer glycerin, propylene glycol, skin nutrition and acid-base regulator in refined water to form water phase, and dissolve preservatives and flavors into ethanol and mix with water at low temperature. The beeswax, Vaseline, lanolin, fatty acid vinegar and so on are made into the oil phase. After that, the oil is added to the aqueous phase, and then homogenized by ordinary emulsion method.
(3) the manufacturing method of mask; add glycerol and other moisturizing agents, polyvinyl alcohol, propolis and other film forming agents to the refined water to make it expand, then add the powder of kaolin, talcum powder and Zinc Oxide, add the ethanol solution dissolving the essence and preservative, and mix it into paste to make the surface film.
(4) make up water: in the refined water dissolved glycerol, propylene glycol, placenta fluid and other moisturizing agents, skin nutrition, and kojic acid or derivatives, flavors, preservatives dissolved in ethanol, mixed at room temperature to form kojic acid and its derivatives can effectively treat freckles, senile plaques, pigmentation, acne and other stains. Disease, safe and without any side effects, is a new cosmetic additive in the world.
Appearance: White Powder
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name: HUATAIBIO
Product name: kojic acid
Color: Pure White
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Kojic acid Powder Bulk & Private Label Packaging for your options:
3 days after payment