Kojic Acid KAD-15

Kojic Acid KAD-15

● prevent the activation of tyrosinase
● inhibit the formation of melanin
● antimicrobial
● nourish skin cells

Details

  Description   

natural 99% KojicAcid

It is an antimicrobial organic acid produced by aerobic fermentation of microorganisms. It is safe to use in food processing. It has the following advantages compared with benzoic acid, sorbic acid and their salts, which are widely used in food additives at present: good water solubility, no need to dissolve in organic solution before adding to food; no irritation to human body, and can inhibit the formation of carcinogens from nitrite; no use by bacteria, the antimicrobial effect is stronger and more extensive.

  Application   

It is produced by fermentation and purification of glucose or sucrose under the action of aspergillus. Its whitening mechanism is to inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, and colleagues can inhibit the activity of dihydroxy indole acid oxidase and block the polymerization of dihydroxy indole. This is a very rare single whitening agent that can inhibit many enzymes by colleagues, so it is a kind of whitening agent worth studying. Because it's unstable to light, heat and metal ions, and has poor skin absorption, Renmei has developed a large number of kojic acid derivatives to improve its performance. The whitening mechanism of kojic acid derivatives is the same as kojic acid. Kojic acid derivatives are generally esterified and alkylated from the two hydroxyl groups on kojic acid. Esterification can form either monoester or diester of kojic acid. At present, diester and kojic acid dipalmitate are the most popular kojic acid whitening agents in commercial cosmetic products. Compared with kojic acid, it has great improvement in light and heat stability, whitening effect is better, and it is easier to be absorbed by skin. Renmei also found that the whitening effect of kojic acid dipalmitate combined with glucosamine derivatives increased exponentially.

  Advantage   

Compared with kojic acid, kojic acid dipalmitate has stable chemical properties, is not easy to discolor, is not affected by acidity and alkalinity, and has low irritation to the skin. In addition, because of its fat solubility, it can penetrate the skin surface more effectively to reach the basic level of melanocytes, and it is a new generation of efficient whitening activator.

  Specification  

Quick Details

Appearance: White Powder

Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials

Brand Name: HUATAIBIO

Product name: kojic acid

Specification: 99%

Color: Pure White

Place: Shaanxi

  Supply Ability  

Supply Ability:

500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month

  Packaging & Delivery  

Packaging   Details

 

 

 


Port

Lead Time

Kojic acid Powder Bulk & Private Label Packaging for your options:

  • Packaging Details

  • 25kgs/drum,inner by double plastic bag,1-20kg by aluminum foil vacuum bag.

Shanghai/Tianjin/Qingdao

3 days after   payment

  About us  

factory

  Flow-chart  

skin care

  Packaging  

packaging

  Shipping  

courier way

  FAQ  

TOTAROL

  Our team  

exhibition HUATAI



Hot Tags: kojic acid kad-15, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.