Alpha Arbutin For Skin

Alpha Arbutin For Skin

CAS: 84380-01-8
INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin
Properties: Alpha-Arbutin promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.
Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing
Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.

Details

Description: Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Alpha Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.

CAS: 84380-01-8

INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin

Properties: Alpha-Arbutin promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.

Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing

Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.

Are there any Side Effects?

It is argued that naturally-sourced Arbutin does not have side effects and safety issues for the user as it is naturally sourced. If the compound is sourced from synthetic sources such as hydroquinone, it is said to be unsafe for topical use on the skin. However, in alkaline conditions, Arbutin converts into hydroquinone, which means that it becomes unsafe in some circumstances. The skin does not have an alkaline environment, that is why Arbutin does not hydrolyze into hydroquinone. So, is Alpha Arbutin safe? Yes, but not hydroquinone.

Where does alpha arbutin come from?

Arbutin is an ingredient that is obtained from bearberry plant (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi). Although it may also be produced synthetically in laboratory, arbutin is naturally extracted from the leaves of bearberry. It is also found in wheat, in the leaves of blueberry and cranberry, as well as in the skin of pear.

How to use alpha abutin powder?

Alpha-Arbutin is water soluble and easily incorporated into the water phase of cosmetic formulations. It is stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 - 6.6. Suggested concentration: 0.2% when formulated with an exfoliant or penetration enhancer, otherwise up to 2%.

What can Arbutin Treat?

Hyperpigmentation

Lentigines

Melasma and Chloasma

Freckles

Where to buy alpha arbutin?

HUATAI is a profassional manufacturer for safe and natural cosmetics raw materials. Two forms of arbutin can be provided. Alpha arbutin and beta arbutin.

shipping

Carton:1kg,2kg,5kg with Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer’s requirement.

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg

Delivery

Shipping Terms

By express

By Air

By Sea

Suitable for ≤50kgs

Faxter:5-7days

High cost

Door to Door

Easy Pick Up Goods

Suitable for ≥50kgs

Faster:1-2days

High Cost

Airport to Airport

Pick Up Goods by Customer

Suitable for ≥500kgs

Fast:15-30days

Low Cost

Port to Port

Pick Up Goods by Customer

courier way.jpg

Payment

 

Payment Terms

Western Union

Money Gram

Paypal

Bank Transfer

Finishing workshop

Finishing workshop.jpg

exhibition DPG

Every year, our team attends many industry related exhibitions around the world, such as PCHIin Shanghai, China and Japan cosmetic tech, in-cosmetics global 


Exhibition.jpg

huatai glabridin

TOTAROL

Send your inquiry Details in the below for free sample, Click "Send" Now!


Hot Tags: alpha arbutin for skin, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.