Beta Glucan from Yeast for Moisture Wound Healing Small Molecular Beta-glucano

Beta Glucan from Yeast for Moisture Wound Healing Small Molecular Beta-glucano

● A highly pure cell extract
● Promotes the increase of collagen and elastin in the skin
● Liquid products are easier to add
● Customized

inquiry

Details

beta glucan from yeast for moisture wound healing Small molecular beta-glucano

Product introduction of the Yeast beta glucan

Yeast beta glucan as normally prepared by various treatments of yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) cell walls to remove mannan and glycogen is still heterogeneous. Yeast beta glucan major component (about 85%) is a branched beta (1→3)-glucan of high molecular weight (about 240000) containing 3% of beta (1→6)-glucosidic interchain linkages. The minor component is a branched beta (1→6)-glucan.

 

Product parameter of the Yeast beta glucan

logo.jpg                                                    Yeast Beta-Glucan

Trade Name: Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co., Ltd.

Common Name: Yeast Beta-Glucan

Synonyms: Yeast Glucan

Molecular Structure:                                      yeast beta glucan1.jpg

Characteristics: Colorless liquid

Solubility: Dissolved in water. Do not dissolved in ethanol, 1,3-butanediol

Specification: Cosmetic grade

Features: Application of yeast beta glucan in cosmetics: anti-aging   wrinkle effect Skin aging have both internal and external factors, the   internal factor is the lack of sufficient cells to maintain the regeneration   rate and occurred Natural aging process; and external factors, including   UV-induced light aging, external stimuli and inflammation, environmental   pollution, life stress and so on.

Typical Dosage: 1%-5%

Packing: 10kg or 25kg cosmetic grade plastic barrel

Transport: Non-hazardous cargo(IMO/IATA)

Remarks: Safety and efficacy report available upon request.

 

Product feature application of the Yeast beta glucan

Main function:

The yeast beta glucan skin activator is a highly pure cell extract, and in fact yeast β-1,3-D-glucan is recognized by receptors on the membrane of the immunocompetent cell and Activation of immunocompetent cells. Yeast beta glucan increases epidermal growth factor (EGF) on aged skin and wrinkled skin, and promotes the increase of collagen and elastin in the skin, thus improving skin appearance and wrinkle-removing.

yeast beta glucan2.jpg

Inhibition of oxygen free radicals

yeast beta glucan3.jpg

Yeast beta glucan is added to cosmetics to help renew and repair tense skin, reduce skin wrinkles, improve skin moisture retention and smoothness, promote scar healing and regeneration. Widely used in anti-wrinkle anti-aging products, sunscreen and after-sun repair products, soothing sensitive skin products, anti-mosquito products such as high-end series of functional cosmetics.

 

Product qualification of the Yeast beta glucan


yeast beta glucan.png

Deliver, shipping and serving of the Yeast beta glucan

Applications: Widely   used in cosmetic product as cream, paste, water solution and emulsion.

 

Packing:

1. 10kg or 25kg cosmetic grade plastic barrel 

2. The final decision will be made by your company.

 


Hot Tags: beta glucan from yeast for moisture wound healing small molecular beta-glucano, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.