Allantoin In Cosmetics

Allantoin In Cosmetics

● Moisturizing
● Anti-aging
● Wound healing
● UV protection
● Safety

inquiry

Details

ALLANTOIN, Do you know this?

Allantoin moisture.jpegAllantoin, alias 5 - urethane lactam, ureidoacetic acid lactam, ureidohydantoin, urea imidazole dione, is a hydantoin derivative. At present, the annual production capacity in the world is about 50,000 tons. The demand market is mainly in the three fields of medicine, cosmetics and agriculture. Due to the traditional process, the content of natural is very low, the process is complicated, and the cost is high. Too high to be used on a large scale.

 

Therefore, the synthesis of allantoin is mainly carried out by chemical synthesis, such as urea glyoxylic acid direct condensation method, calcium acetate hydrochloric acid dissolution method, urea dichloroacetic acid heating method, oxalic acid electrolysis glyoxal oxidation method, trichloroacetaldehyde synthesis method, etc. .

 

It is recognized as an effective moisturizer, although its chemical and physical properties are different from most other moisturizers. For water-deficient skin, the main role of soothes and softens the skin, allowing it to absorb more water and preserve water loss.

 

Accelerates the skin's renewal process, which helps your body remove dead skin cells from the upper layers of the skin while making the skin softer and smoother. The natural moisture produced by prevents itching or flaking by removing dead skin. It's non-toxic, non-allergenic, tasteless, and has anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties, which is also beneficial.

Uses

It is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations (e.g., diaper rash, skin burns from radiation therapy). Emollients are substances that soften and moisturize the skin and decrease itching and flaking.

 

Dry skin is caused by a loss of water in the upper layer of the skin. Emollients/moisturizers work by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that traps water in the skin.It helps the dead skin cells fall off, helps the skin keep in more water, and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer.

Skin Functions

Anti-aging benefits

It is an effective moisturizing ingredient. Its mild, non-irritating properties make it more suitable for sensitive skin, and it is also more suitable for middle-aged and elderly people. In addition, widely present in the stratum corneum, which means it can increase the water content of the cells while accelerating the metabolism of the stratum corneum. It may also help:

 

  • Moisturizing: increase skin moisture absorption and water retention

  • Anti-aging: promotes cell regeneration and accelerates stratum corneum metabolism

  • Wound healing: Injured skin accelerates faster and protects skin from external aggression

  • UV protection: effective against light radiation, especially UVA and UVB

  • Prevention: Treating acne in the fight against whiteheads, blackheads and acne

  • Helps to shed the outer layer of the epidermis and promote the formation of healthy tissue, while effectively treating wounds, burns, skin ulcers and eczema.

  • It helps to shed the outer layer of the epidermis and promote healthy tissue formation.

  • It also softens the skin and makes it absorb more water. It is especially effective in treating wounds, burns, skin ulcers, eczema and any other wear and tear on the skin. Almost all types of cosmetics, including lotions, dandruff shampoo, toothpaste, shaving cream and lipstick.

Safety 

Studies have shown it to be safe and effective to use, with a recommended concentration of 1.0% -2.0%.

Safety 

Studies have shown it to be safe and effective to use, with a recommended concentration of 0.5 -2.0%.

Packing

Carton: 1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside; 

25kg with double plastic container inside/Fiber drum outside.

or as customer’s requirement.

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg

   


packaging.jpg

Delivery

Shipping Terms

By express

By Air

By Sea

Suitable for ≤50kgs

Faxter:5-7days

High cost

Door to Door

Easy Pick Up Goods

Suitable for ≥50kgs

Faster:1-2days

High Cost

Airport to Airport

Pick Up Goods by Customer

Suitable for ≥500kgs

Fast:15-30days

Low Cost

Port to Port

Pick Up Goods by Customer

courier way.jpg

Payment:

 

Payment Terms

Western Union

Money Gram

Paypal

Bank Transfer

Finishing workshop

Finishing workshop.jpg

Exhibition

Exhibition.jpg

water-soluble  glabridin exhibition.jpg

Send your inquiry Details in the below for free sample, Click "Send" Now!

Hot Tags: allantoin in cosmetics, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.