Bisabolol

Bisabolol

● Name: Red myrrh
● Commodity name: Dragosantol
● CAS NO.: 515-69-5
● EINECS NO.: 208-205-9
● INCI naming: Bisabolol
● Molecular formula: C15H26O

inquiry

Details

bisabolol whitening.jpgName: Red myrrh

Commodity name: Dragosantol

CAS NO.: 515-69-5

EINECS NO.: 208-205-9

INCI naming: Bisabolol

Molecular formula: C15H26O

Chemical name: 3-Cyclohexene-1-Methanol, a, 4-Dimethyl-- (4-Methyl-3-Pentenyl)

Source: Red myrrh alcohol is an ingredient existing in Chrysanthemum morifolium. The anti-inflammatory effect of Chrysanthemum morifolium is mainly from the red myrrh alcohol.

 

Reference dosage: the average dosage is 0.2 to 1%, 0.2 to 0.5% in most cases. There is an optimum concentration for a- red myrrh alcohol. Beyond this concentration, the effectiveness is reduced (3% is weaker than 1%).

 

Characteristics: colorless to straw yellow viscous liquid, soluble in low alcohol (ethanol, isopropanol), aliphatic alcohol, glyceride and stone vinegar, almost insoluble water and glycerin.

Smell: a slight odor of its own.

Density: 0.922 to 0.928

Refraction coefficient: 1.492 ~ 1.498

Content: more than 96%

Function

1 to reduce inflammation of the skin

2 Reduce product irritation and improve skin anti-irritation ability

3 repair the skin with inflammation and injury

4 improve the SPF value in sunscreen products

5 the molecules that reduce the skin

6 it can reduce the activation of free radicals to tyrosinase and enhance whitening effect.

Use

a- red myrrh is mainly used in skin protection and skin care cosmetics, a- red myrrh as active ingredient to protect and care for allergic skin. A- red myrrh is suitable for use in sunscreen products, bathing fluid after sunbathing, baby products and after shaving care products. In addition, a- red myrrh alcohol can also be used in oral health products, such as toothpaste and mouthwash.

 

The stability of red myrrh and good skin compatibility, it is very suitable for use in cosmetics, a- red myrrrrrrl can not change color for a long time, will not exudate plastic containers, use up no problems, a- red myrrh not only has anti-inflammatory properties, but also proved to have bacteriostasis.

 

The use of this product may lead to an increase in penetration of other effective ingredients in cosmetic formulations, and the amount of use should be adjusted.

 

Safety

according to the data, red myrrh alcohol is safe for cosmetics.

Packing

Carton: 1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside; 

25kg with double plastic container inside/Fiber drum outside.

or as customer’s requirement.

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg

   


packaging.jpg

Delivery

Shipping Terms

By express

By Air

By Sea

Suitable for ≤50kgs

Faxter:5-7days

High cost

Door to Door

Easy Pick Up Goods

Suitable for ≥50kgs

Faster:1-2days

High Cost

Airport to Airport

Pick Up Goods by Customer

Suitable for ≥500kgs

Fast:15-30days

Low Cost

Port to Port

Pick Up Goods by Customer

courier way.jpg

Payment:

 

Payment Terms

Western Union

Money Gram

Paypal

Bank Transfer

Finishing workshop

Finishing workshop.jpg

Exhibition

Exhibition.jpg

water-soluble  glabridin exhibition.jpg

Send your inquiry Details in the below for free sample, Click "Send" Now!

Hot Tags: bisabolol, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, in stock

Feedback

Subscribe to our email list
Sign up with your name and email to get the latest proway updates, exclusive access to promotions, sales events, pre-order sales & more!
Connect with Huatai
Become our fan, follow us & subscribe for the latest updates and deals
QR Code
  • About Us
  • Product
  • News
  • Knowledge
  • Contact Us
  • Feedback
  • Copyright © Shaanxi Huatai Bio-fine Chemical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.